Southern Minnesota Wrestling Club
The Training Home of Champions!                     

Results

Congratulations!
MN/USA Schoolboy National Dual Team
and Avery Northquest
2016 National Greco-Roman Champions
2016 National Freestyle Champions
Link
____________________________

Northern Plains Regional
Freestyle/Greco-Roman Championships
Avery Northquest Schoolboy 152 (Greco Champion; Freestyle Champion)
Tallin Johnson Cadet 138
Cooper Martens Cadet 152 (2nd Greco)

MN/USA State Kids and Cadets
Greco/Freestyle State Participants

Amir Loredo-Hollon Novice 85
Noah Hunt Schoolboy 91
Avery Northquest Schoolboy 152 (Greco Champion; Freestyle Champion)
Tyler Ash Cadet 106
Xavier Schugel Cadet 126
Tallin Johnson Cadet 138 (6th Greco)
Cooper Martens Cadet 152 (Greco Champion)
Sage Loredo-Hollon Cadet 160 (Greco 5th; Freestyle 3rd)
Eli Hunt Cadet 170 (Greco 6th)

________________________________________


Congratulations
MN/USA State Folkstyle Participants
Beck Johnson 5th
John Northquest
Brecken Northquest
Jaden Drill 4th
Evan Thompson
Carter Lang
Joseph Anderson
Avery Northquest 4th
Rebekah Hoppe 1st
____________________________________

St. Paris Graham
Crowns 5 Champions on
its way to 15th Straight
Ohio State Wrestling Title

Click Here for Results


________________________
SMWC Congratulates
MN/USA Wrestling Folkstyle
State Participants:
John Northquest- Bantam I
Tallin Johnson- Schoolboy 112
Avery Northquest- Schoolboy 136
Elijah Northquest- Cadet 145
and

Rebekah Hoppe- Girls P
State Champion

______________
SMWC Is Proud of
2015 MSHSL State
Tournament Participants


Levi Marsh- 126A Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area

Jeremiah Colon- 138A Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 6th Place

Shane Nelson- 220A Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area

Sam Baier- 145AA Redwood/River Valley

Elijah Gronewald- 145AA Fairmont/Martin County West

Sam Hoppe- 170AA New Ulm

Lorenzo Hernandez- 195AA New Ulm

Avery Northquest, Cooper Martens and the rest of the
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Team

_____________
St. Paris Graham
IRONMAN TOURNAMENT
Results

Takes over as the new #1 in the country!
Rankings 12-16-2014

The Jordan Trained wrestling system is the best in the country.  Southern Minnesota Wrestling Club proudly uses the Jordan Trained system and has been sending kids to the Jeff Jordan State Champ Camp since 1996.

Come and join us!

CONGRATULATIONS to Jeff Jordan
and the Graham Falcons!


__________________________
CONGRATULATIONS!
State Champions and Placer
Avery Northquest (1st Novice 130 FS/GR)
Rebekah Hoppe (1st Girls G Division FS)
Cooper Martens (5th Schoolboy 138 GR)

Avery Northquest 2x Triple Crown Winner (2012 and 2014)
Folkstyle, Greco-Roman and Freestyle State Champion




2013 MN/USA

Greco Roman and Freestyle
State Tournament Results

John Northquest 2nd Greco; 3rd Freestyle
Brecken Northquest 6th Freestyle
Austin Northquest 6th Greco Roman
Avery Northquest Greco Roman CHAMPION; 3rd Freestyle
Elijah Northquest Schoolboy 120
Lorenzo Hernandez 3rd Greco Roman; 2nd Freestyle

_________________________________________


Bo Jordan Wins 2013 Jr. Hodge Trophy

"Nation’s most dominant high school wrestler"



Bo Jordan was about 10 years old when his father felt his son was ready for national competition...


Click the link above to read the article

Website Builder